about us academics admissions athletics campus life calendar news contact
Academic Events    |    Campus Life Events    |    Athletic Events    |    View All

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
  4pm Admission Testing and Interviews
  2:30pm Committee Meeting
  11:30am New Staff Meeting
  2:30pm Committee Meeting
  Ash Wednesday (Lent Begins)
  Mass Day
  Special Schedule
2
  4pm Admission Testing and Interviews
  Soccer: Away Westminister(Wat.) 4:00pm/5:30pm
  Baseball Away @Peachtree Academy 5:00pm
  Edline Posting
3
  Track and Field: Need for Speed VIII @ Lilburn, GA 5pm
  Special Schedule
  Advisory - Pep Rally
4
5
6
  No Classes
  Spring Holiday
7
  No Classes
  Spring Holiday
8
  No Classes
  Spring Holiday
9
  No Classes
  Spring Holiday
10
  No Classes
  Spring Holiday
11
12
  Daylight Saving Time Begins
13
  Golf : Away vs. Windsor 2pm
  Tennis: Home (DH) vs. Piedmont Academy 4:00pm
14
  Soccer vs. George Walton @ George Walton 4:00pm/5:30pm
  Advisory - Class Meetings
15
  Baseball Away vs. Windsor Academy 4:30pm
  7:15am ACT & PLT Meeting
  2:30pm Parent - Teacher Conference
  5:30pm - Mardi Gras Planning Meeting
16
  Tennis: Home vs. Thomas Jefferson 4:00pm
  Baseball Home vs. Brentwood School 4:30pm
  Lunch - Dept. Chair Meeting
  Soccer: Home vs. First Presbyterian 4:30pm/6:00pm
  Edline Posting
  Re-Enrollment Contracts Due
17
  Tennis: Away vs. Bethlehem Christian 4:00pm
  St. Patrick's Day
  Advisory - Spring Celebration
18
  8am Detention
  St. Joseph
19
20
  Vernal Equinox
  Tennis: Away vs. Brentwood School 4:00pm
  Golf: Away @ Loganville Christian 4pm
  6pm E - Board Meeting
21
  Advisory - Internet Safety
  Soccer: Home vs. John Milledge 4:00pm/5:30pm
  Baseball Home vs. Briarwood Academy 4:30pm
  Tennis: Home vs. Briarwood Academy 4:00pm
22
  2:30pm Dept. Meeting
  Track and Field: Gatewood Home Meet @Eatonton 3:30pm
  Golf: Home vs. Bethlehem Christian 4pm
23
  Soccer: Home vs. Westminster (Aug.) 4:00pm/5:30pm
  6pm Board Meeting
  Edline Posting
24
  Advisory - Internet Safety
  Baseball Home vs. Piedmont Academy 4:30pm
25
  Track and Field: Carson & Lee WACO Relays @ Milledgeville 8am
  Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin
26
27
  Tennis: Away vs. Thomas Jefferson 4:00pm
  Track and Field: Oconee County Home Meet @Watkinsville 4pm
28
  Tennis: Away vs. Briarwood Academy 4:00pm
  Advisory - E- Board Elections
  Soccer: Away vs. Augusta Prep 5:00pm/7:00pm
  Baseball: Away Thomas Jefferson Acad., 4:30pm
29
  7:15am ACT Meeting
  2:30pm Staff Meeting
  Track and Field: Brentwood Home Meet @ Sandersville 4:30pm
  Golf: Home vs. Windsor 1pm
30
  Edline Posting
  Baseball: Away vs. Westminster Christian 4:30pm
  Tennis: Home vs. Brentwood School 4:00pm
  Soccer: Away vs. Piedmont 5:00pm/6:30pm
   New Student Contracts Mailed
31
  Track and Field: Oconee County-Barberitos Track Classic @ Watkinsville 4:45pm
  Advisory - Special Activity
  Baseball: Home vs. Loganville Christian 4:30pm